Women's Div 2

  Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Liverpool Liver Birds 2 2 0 0 27 13 14 4
2 Penguin Emperors 2 2 0 0 21 16 5 4
3 English Roses Masters 2 1 0 1 13 16 -3 2
4 Welsh Wanderers 2 1 0 1 18 19 -1 2
5 Tyldesley 2 1 0 1 18 14 4 2
6 Southampton 2 0 1 1 16 17 -1 1
7 Manchester Comets 2 0 1 1 15 18 -3 1
8 Otter Lutra 2 0 0 2 14 29 -15 0

Player Stats

Women's Div 2 Top Goal Scorers and Major Kings. For team stats click through on the teams above.

Results

Saturday 23 September, 2017 - Liverpool

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
13:00 Welsh Wanderers Manchester Comets 12 - 9 View
14:10 Penguin Emperors Southampton 11 - 10 View
15:20 Otter Lutra Liverpool Liver Birds 7 - 16 View
16:30 Tyldesley English Roses Masters 5 - 7 View

Sunday 24 September, 2017 - Liverpool

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
11:30 Welsh Wanderers Penguin Emperors 6 - 10 View
12:40 Manchester Comets Southampton 6 - 6 View
13:50 Otter Lutra Tyldesley 7 - 13 View
15:00 Liverpool Liver Birds English Roses Masters 11 - 6 View

Saturday 14 October, 2017 - Ponds Forge Pitch 2, Sheffield

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
12:00 Welsh Wanderers Liverpool Liver Birds    
13:10 Tyldesley Southampton    
14:20 Otter Lutra Penguin Emperors    
15:30 Manchester Comets English Roses Masters    
16:40 Welsh Wanderers Tyldesley    
17:50 Liverpool Liver Birds Southampton    

Sunday 15 October, 2017 - Ponds Forge Pitch 2, Sheffield

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
10:00 Otter Lutra Manchester Comets    
11:10 Penguin Emperors English Roses Masters    
12:20 Welsh Wanderers Southampton    
13:30 Liverpool Liver Birds Tyldesley    
14:40 Otter Lutra English Roses Masters    
15:50 Manchester Comets Penguin Emperors    

Saturday 11 November, 2017 - Walsall

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
12:00 Manchester Comets Tyldesley    
13:10 Otter Lutra Southampton    
14:20 Welsh Wanderers English Roses Masters    
15:30 Liverpool Liver Birds Penguin Emperors    

Sunday 12 November, 2017 - Walsall

Time White Blue Score Match Sheet
10:00 Southampton English Roses Masters    
11:10 Penguin Emperors Tyldesley    
12:20 Manchester Comets Liverpool Liver Birds    
13:30 Welsh Wanderers Otter Lutra