Women's Div 2

Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Rotherham Metro 2 2 0 0 29 23 6 4
Liverpool Liver Birds 2 1 1 0 20 16 4 3
Cheltenham 2 1 0 1 31 26 5 2
Penguin Emperors 2 1 0 1 27 24 3 2
Otter Lutra 2 0 2 0 22 22 0 2
City of Bristol 2 1 0 1 12 15 -3 2
Caledonia 2 0 1 1 17 18 -1 1
Mid Sussex Marlins 2 0 0 2 21 35 -14 0

Player Stats

Women's Div 2 Top Goal Scorers and Major Kings. For team stats click through on the teams above.

Results

Saturday 24 September, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
13:15 Rotherham Metro Penguin Emperors 12 - 9 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
13:15 Caledonia Otter Lutra 12 - 12 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
15:45 Cheltenham Mid Sussex Marlins 17 - 9 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
15:45 Liverpool Liver Birds City of Bristol 10 - 6 Match Sheet
Team Sheets

Sunday 25 September, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
11:15 Liverpool Liver Birds Otter Lutra 10 - 10 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
11:15 Penguin Emperors Mid Sussex Marlins 18 - 12 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
13:45 City of Bristol Caledonia 6 - 5 Match Sheet
Team Sheets
13:45 Cheltenham Rotherham Metro 14 - 17 Match Sheet
Team Sheets

Saturday 15 October, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
12:00 Cheltenham Penguin Emperors    
12:15 Rotherham Metro Mid Sussex Marlins    
15:45 Liverpool Liver Birds Cheltenham    
16:00 City of Bristol Rotherham Metro    
17:00 Caledonia Penguin Emperors    
17:15 Otter Lutra Mid Sussex Marlins    

Sunday 16 October, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
10:15 Otter Lutra Rotherham Metro    
11:30 City of Bristol Mid Sussex Marlins    
12:00 Liverpool Liver Birds Penguin Emperors    
13:15 Caledonia Cheltenham    

Saturday 12 November, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
12:00 Liverpool Liver Birds Caledonia    
12:00 City of Bristol Otter Lutra    
15:45 Liverpool Liver Birds Rotherham Metro    
15:45 City of Bristol Cheltenham    
17:00 Caledonia Mid Sussex Marlins    
17:00 Otter Lutra Penguin Emperors    

Sunday 13 November, 2022

Time White Team Blue Team Score Match Data
09:00 Liverpool Liver Birds Mid Sussex Marlins    
10:00 City of Bristol Penguin Emperors    
11:45 Caledonia Rotherham Metro    
12:30 Otter Lutra Cheltenham